Presenting Partners

ETH Zurich Federal Office for Agriculture

Organized by


Agroscope ETH Zurich - Group of Crop Science

Program Committee

  • Beat Boller (chair), Agroscope – Switzerland
  • Achim Walter, ETH Zurich - Switzerland
  • Andi Hund, ETH Zurich - Switzerland
  • Andreas Keiser, HAFL Zollikofen - Switzerland
  • Beat Keller, University of Zurich - Switzerland
  • Bruce McDonald, ETH Zurich - Switzerland
  • Bruno Studer, ETH Zurich - Switzerland
  • Fabio Mascher, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Jaime Prohens, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia - Spain
  • José Vouillamoz, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Markus Kellerhals, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Richard Visser, Wageningen University & Research Centre - The Netherlands
  • Roland Kölliker, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Zoltan Bedö, Martonvasar Agricultural Institute – Hungary

Extended Scientific Committee

  • Andreas Börner, IPK Gatersleben - Germany
  • Beate Schierscher, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Bülent Uzun, Akdeniz University - Turkey
  • Carol Wagstaff, University of Reading, UK
  • Dan Milbourne, Teagasc, Ireland
  • Dario Fossati, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Dirk Reheul, University of Gent - Belgium
  • Domagoj Simic, Agricultural Institute Osijek - Croatia
  • Edith Lammerts van Bueren, Wageningen University & Research Centre - The Netherlands
  • Franz Schubiger, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Fred van Eeuwijk, Wageningen University & Research Centre - The Netherlands
  • Hans-Peter Piepho, University of Hohenheim - Germany
  • Johan van Huylenbroeck, ILVO - Belgium
  • Kalle Camp, DSP - Switzerland
  • Mathilde Causse, INRA, France
  • Monika Messmer, FiBL, Switzerland
  • Nebahat Sari, Cukurova University, Turkey
  • Shelagh Kell, University of Birmingham - UK
  • Stephan van der Heijden, EUCARPIA treasurer, The Netherlands
  • Sergio Lanteri, University of Turin, Italy
  • Yuling Bai, Wageningen University & Research Centre - The Netherlands
  • Viktor Korzun, KWS – Germany
  • Chris Schön, Technische Universität München - Germany
  • Torben Asp, University of Aarhus - Denmark

Local Organizing Committee

  • José Vouillamoz (chair), Agroscope – Switzerland
  • Andi Hund, ETH Zurich - Switzerland
  • Beat Boller, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Christoph Grieder, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Danilo Christen, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Fabio Mascher, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Roland Kölliker, Agroscope - Switzerland
  • Bruno Studer, ETH Zurich - Switzerland
  • Sarina Baumgartner, EUCARPIA - Switzerland
  • Paolo Demaria, Demaria Event Management, Zurich - Switzerland
  • Anna Dalbosco, EUCARPIA - Switzerland